114, OXFORD ROAD, SOUTHSEA, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH

PO5 1NR

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£489,000
Last Sold Price
8 August 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.0%
Price Change
+£124,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£489,000+34.0%
Sold on 8 August 2023
Terraced
+£124,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£365,000+0.0%
Sold on 2 April 2015
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #5
£365,000+21.7%
Sold on 27 May 2009
Terraced
+£65,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£299,995+426.3%
Sold on 23 August 2005
Terraced
+£242,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,000+147.8%
Sold on 19 March 1999
Terraced
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£23,000
Sold on 1 October 1998
Terraced
Sale #1