178, OAKLAND ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S6 4QQ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£216,000
Last Sold Price
30 October 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.0%
Price Change
+£81,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£216,000+60.0%
Sold on 30 October 2024
Terraced
+£81,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£135,000+12.7%
Sold on 29 August 2014
Terraced
+£15,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£119,750+153.4%
Sold on 20 June 2005
Terraced
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,250+15.2%
Sold on 11 August 2000
Terraced
+£6,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 17 February 1998
Terraced
Sale #1