Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, OWTHORPE GROVE, NOTTINGHAM, CITY OF NOTTINGHAM, CITY OF NOTTINGHAM
NG5 2LX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
2 June 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.2%
Price Change
+£7,401 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£240,000
+3.2%
Sold on 2 June 2025
Semi-Detached
+£7,401 from previous sale
Sale #4
£232,599
+35.2%
Sold on 27 May 2022
Semi-Detached
+£60,599 from previous sale
Sale #3
£172,000
+35.4%
Sold on 14 December 2018
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£127,000
Sold on 21 October 2016
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG5 2LX
← Back to All Properties