Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
154, PETERS YARD, ROTHERHAM, ROTHERHAM, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S61 2BG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£118,000
Last Sold Price
16 June 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.2%
Price Change
+£41,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£118,000
+53.2%
Sold on 16 June 2025
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,000
+54.2%
Sold on 18 February 2015
Terraced
+£27,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,950
Sold on 24 January 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S61 2BG
← Back to All Properties