Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, MOORLANDS CLOSE, BROCKENHURST, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SO42 7QS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£800,000
Last Sold Price
28 October 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+49.5%
Price Change
+£265,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£800,000
+49.5%
Sold on 28 October 2024
Detached
+£265,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£535,000
+8.1%
Sold on 3 May 2012
Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£495,000
+203.7%
Sold on 18 January 2007
Detached
+£332,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£163,000
Sold on 4 November 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO42 7QS
← Back to All Properties