Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, TIPPETT RISE, READING, READING, READING
RG2 0DJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£182,000
Last Sold Price
30 November 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.0%
Price Change
+£42,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£182,000
+30.0%
Sold on 30 November 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£140,000
+34.6%
Sold on 17 December 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£104,000
+73.3%
Sold on 25 May 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000
+26.3%
Sold on 3 September 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,500
Sold on 14 April 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG2 0DJ
← Back to All Properties