Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
UPPER FLAT, 34, ANGERSTEIN ROAD, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH
PO2 8HN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£129,995
Last Sold Price
28 October 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.0%
Price Change
+£14,995 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£129,995
+13.0%
Sold on 28 October 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,995 from previous sale
Sale #5
£115,000
+39.4%
Sold on 4 April 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£82,500
+7.1%
Sold on 21 November 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,000
+148.4%
Sold on 22 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,000
Sold on 31 July 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO2 8HN
← Back to All Properties