Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
62, SILVER TREES, SHANKLIN, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO37 7ND
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£201,000
Last Sold Price
28 January 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.6%
Price Change
+£37,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£201,000
+22.6%
Sold on 28 January 2015
Semi-Detached
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£164,000
+29.2%
Sold on 17 November 2006
Semi-Detached
+£37,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£126,950
+111.8%
Sold on 24 January 2003
Semi-Detached
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 5 December 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO37 7ND
← Back to All Properties