Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
99, FARNHURST ROAD, BOGNOR REGIS, ARUN, WEST SUSSEX
PO22 0JW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£267,000
Last Sold Price
12 December 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.6%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£267,000
+17.6%
Sold on 12 December 2025
Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£227,000
+56.6%
Sold on 2 November 2018
Detached
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
-2.0%
Sold on 19 December 2005
Detached
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£148,000
+190.2%
Sold on 20 May 2004
Detached
+£97,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,000
Sold on 29 December 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO22 0JW
← Back to All Properties