1, MARION WALK, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE

HP2 6PP

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£300,000
Last Sold Price
12 December 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+134.4%
Price Change
+£172,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£300,000+134.4%
Sold on 12 December 2024
Terraced
+£172,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£128,000+98.4%
Sold on 7 March 2003
Terraced
+£63,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,500+31.6%
Sold on 17 April 1998
Terraced
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 10 May 1996
Terraced
Sale #1