Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
245, MOUNT PLEASANT ROAD, HASTINGS, HASTINGS, EAST SUSSEX
TN34 3SS
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£243,000
Last Sold Price
29 July 2021
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.0%
Price Change
+£18,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£243,000
+8.0%
Sold on 29 July 2021
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£225,000
+66.7%
Sold on 14 August 2019
Terraced
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£135,000
-10.0%
Sold on 4 December 2013
Terraced
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£150,000
+23.0%
Sold on 14 September 2007
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£122,000
-23.8%
Sold on 8 August 2006
Terraced
-£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
+168.9%
Sold on 22 March 2005
Terraced
+£100,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,500
Sold on 27 April 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN34 3SS
← Back to All Properties