Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, TAMAR WAY, CHICHESTER, CHICHESTER, WEST SUSSEX
PO20 2FG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.9%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£250,000
+38.9%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£180,000
+4.0%
Sold on 25 November 2013
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£173,000
+97.7%
Sold on 10 November 2004
Terraced
+£85,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,500
+62.0%
Sold on 6 March 2001
Terraced
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 21 March 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO20 2FG
← Back to All Properties