Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, ROBERT DUKESON AVENUE, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 2FF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£246,000
Last Sold Price
2 May 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.7%
Price Change
+£91,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£246,000
+58.7%
Sold on 2 May 2025
Detached
+£91,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
+10.7%
Sold on 10 October 2013
Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+86.4%
Sold on 29 April 2005
Detached
+£64,900 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,100
Sold on 30 April 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 2FF
← Back to All Properties