53, PENSFORD DRIVE, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX

BN23 7NX

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£148,000
Last Sold Price
15 October 2010
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.1%
Price Change
+£36,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£148,000+32.1%
Sold on 15 October 2010
Terraced
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£112,000+111.5%
Sold on 22 August 2003
Terraced
+£59,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£52,950+19.0%
Sold on 24 September 1999
Terraced
+£8,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,500+8.7%
Sold on 24 February 1995
Terraced
+£3,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,950
Sold on 20 January 1995
Terraced
Sale #1