Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
72, TAVISTOCK STREET, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU1 3UT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
25 April 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.7%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£225,000
+4.7%
Sold on 25 April 2025
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,000
+84.5%
Sold on 15 September 2017
Terraced
+£98,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£116,500
+13.4%
Sold on 19 March 2012
Terraced
+£13,755 from previous sale
Sale #2
£102,745
Sold on 7 March 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU1 3UT
← Back to All Properties