Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 16, SILLWOOD HALL, MONTPELIER ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 2LQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£216,500
Last Sold Price
13 December 2004
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+76.7%
Price Change
+£94,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£216,500
+76.7%
Sold on 13 December 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£94,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£122,500
+49.4%
Sold on 21 July 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,000
+42.6%
Sold on 14 December 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,500
Sold on 6 June 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 2LQ
← Back to All Properties