Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
50, BATH ROAD, BANBURY, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX16 0TR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£89,000
Last Sold Price
18 April 2005
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-15.2%
Price Change
-£16,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£89,000
-15.2%
Sold on 18 April 2005
Terraced
-£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£105,000
+66.7%
Sold on 27 August 2004
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£63,000
+57.5%
Sold on 23 June 2000
Terraced
+£23,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£39,995
+19.4%
Sold on 23 July 1999
Terraced
+£6,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,500
Sold on 27 June 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX16 0TR
← Back to All Properties