Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
62, TRAFALGAR STREET, CARLISLE, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND
CA2 5XY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£136,000
Last Sold Price
22 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.3%
Price Change
+£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£136,000
+19.3%
Sold on 22 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£114,000
+4.6%
Sold on 21 October 2020
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£109,000
-5.2%
Sold on 15 December 2015
Semi-Detached
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 8 September 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA2 5XY
← Back to All Properties