Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
63, LARKINS CLOSE, BALDOCK, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG7 5DG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£340,000
Last Sold Price
28 June 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.3%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£340,000
+28.3%
Sold on 28 June 2023
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£265,000
+87.9%
Sold on 15 April 2016
Semi-Detached
+£124,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£141,000
+127.4%
Sold on 13 September 2002
Semi-Detached
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,000
Sold on 29 August 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG7 5DG
← Back to All Properties