52, HOMEPINE HOUSE, SANDGATE ROAD, FOLKESTONE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT

CT20 2XB

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£120,000
Last Sold Price
14 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.3%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£120,000+26.3%
Sold on 14 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£95,000-34.5%
Sold on 21 October 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000+123.1%
Sold on 27 October 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,000+38.3%
Sold on 8 September 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,000
Sold on 2 June 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1