Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, WESTONS CLOSE, HORSHAM, HORSHAM, WEST SUSSEX
RH12 5JA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£850,000
Last Sold Price
29 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.8%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£850,000
+11.8%
Sold on 29 January 2026
Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£760,000
+79.2%
Sold on 14 January 2025
Detached
+£336,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£424,000
+6.0%
Sold on 31 August 2006
Detached
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£400,000
+141.0%
Sold on 16 May 2003
Detached
+£234,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£165,950
Sold on 4 December 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH12 5JA
← Back to All Properties