Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
266, CHERTSEY RISE, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG2 9JF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
22 May 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.1%
Price Change
+£34,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£275,000
+14.1%
Sold on 22 May 2020
Semi-Detached
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£241,000
+46.1%
Sold on 16 February 2015
Semi-Detached
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
-13.2%
Sold on 31 May 2013
Semi-Detached
-£24,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£189,995
+239.3%
Sold on 2 October 2006
Semi-Detached
+£133,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,000
Sold on 31 July 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG2 9JF
← Back to All Properties