8, SPRINGCOPSE ROAD, REIGATE, REIGATE AND BANSTEAD, SURREY

RH2 7HH

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£680,000
Last Sold Price
8 September 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.2%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£680,000+16.2%
Sold on 8 September 2020
Semi-Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£585,000+27.2%
Sold on 28 October 2014
Semi-Detached
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£460,000+31.8%
Sold on 28 February 2013
Semi-Detached
+£111,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£349,000+118.1%
Sold on 25 May 2004
Semi-Detached
+£189,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£160,000
Sold on 21 July 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1