Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, GLADSTONE ROAD, BUCKHURST HILL, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
IG9 5SW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£455,000
Last Sold Price
2 May 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.7%
Price Change
+£112,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£455,000
+32.7%
Sold on 2 May 2017
Terraced
+£112,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£343,000
+14.4%
Sold on 4 January 2012
Terraced
+£43,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£299,950
+36.3%
Sold on 7 December 2007
Terraced
+£79,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£220,000
+76.0%
Sold on 19 March 2004
Terraced
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 13 July 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IG9 5SW
← Back to All Properties