Look4AHomeProperty Market Data
Sold PropertiesFor Sale (Coming Soon)Market Trends
Look4AHomeProperty Market Data
Sold PropertiesFor Sale (Coming Soon)Market Trends

123, UPPER BROOK STREET, WINCHESTER, WINCHESTER, HAMPSHIRE

SO23 8DG

11 sales recorded

Property Overview

£400,000
Last Sold Price
29 November 2017
11
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.0%
Price Change
+£22,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Terraced • Freehold
£400,000+6.0%
Sold on 29 November 2017
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #11
£377,500+14.4%
Sold on 26 September 2016
Terraced
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #10
£330,000+11.9%
Sold on 24 June 2015
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #9
£295,000+18.0%
Sold on 22 January 2014
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£250,000+0.0%
Sold on 9 December 2011
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #7
£250,000+18.5%
Sold on 21 May 2010
Terraced
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£211,000-0.5%
Sold on 3 March 2006
Terraced
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£212,000+49.3%
Sold on 28 May 2004
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£142,000+42.0%
Sold on 30 April 2001
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000+66.7%
Sold on 26 July 2000
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 1 July 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO23 8DG← Back to All Properties
Look4AHome

Your trusted source for property market data and real estate insights.

  • Privacy Policy

© 2024 Look4AHome. All rights reserved.