Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, FARFIELD ROAD, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD5 8TE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£158,000
Last Sold Price
2 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+79.5%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£158,000
+79.5%
Sold on 2 February 2026
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£88,000
-0.6%
Sold on 7 August 2017
Terraced
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£88,500
Sold on 15 April 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD5 8TE
← Back to All Properties