Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, CHEQUERS TERRACE, IPSWICH, BABERGH, SUFFOLK
IP7 5LW
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£262,500
Last Sold Price
29 January 2026
7
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.5%
Price Change
-£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£262,500
-4.5%
Sold on 29 January 2026
Terraced
-£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£275,000
+16.5%
Sold on 19 December 2025
Terraced
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£236,000
-0.8%
Sold on 28 August 2020
Terraced
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£238,000
+28.6%
Sold on 16 December 2016
Terraced
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+3.9%
Sold on 15 November 2013
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£178,000
+11.3%
Sold on 29 July 2010
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£160,000
Sold on 23 March 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP7 5LW
← Back to All Properties