Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
78, MARTYNS WAY, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN40 2SH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£223,000
Last Sold Price
27 January 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.5%
Price Change
+£38,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£223,000
+20.5%
Sold on 27 January 2014
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+56.8%
Sold on 7 April 2006
Terraced
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,000
+59.5%
Sold on 7 September 2000
Terraced
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,000
Sold on 31 March 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN40 2SH
← Back to All Properties