Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, HERON WAY, CHELMSFORD, MALDON, ESSEX
CM3 6TP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£460,000
Last Sold Price
16 February 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+95.7%
Price Change
+£225,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£460,000
+95.7%
Sold on 16 February 2024
Detached
+£225,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£235,000
-1.1%
Sold on 25 September 2009
Detached
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£237,500
+166.9%
Sold on 9 June 2006
Detached
+£148,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,000
Sold on 18 May 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM3 6TP
← Back to All Properties