Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, CHAPLIN CLOSE, LOUGHBOROUGH, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE12 7SZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£247,500
Last Sold Price
7 June 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.7%
Price Change
+£42,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£247,500
+20.7%
Sold on 7 June 2024
Terraced
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£205,000
+12.6%
Sold on 12 August 2016
Terraced
+£23,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£181,995
Sold on 12 March 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE12 7SZ
← Back to All Properties