Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
158, FREDERICK ROAD, HASTINGS, HASTINGS, EAST SUSSEX
TN35 5AU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,320
Last Sold Price
13 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.4%
Price Change
+£97,320 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£290,320
+50.4%
Sold on 13 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£97,320 from previous sale
Sale #3
£193,000
+43.0%
Sold on 8 February 2007
Semi-Detached
+£58,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£134,950
Sold on 16 August 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN35 5AU
← Back to All Properties