Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, BODMIN COURT, PLUMSTEAD ROAD EAST, NORWICH, BROADLAND, NORFOLK
NR7 9NJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£143,000
Last Sold Price
1 June 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.4%
Price Change
+£32,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£143,000
+29.4%
Sold on 1 June 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,500
+11.1%
Sold on 16 March 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,500
Sold on 19 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR7 9NJ
← Back to All Properties