Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
186, WELLINGTON STREET, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU1 5AH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
24 August 2016
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+63.2%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£155,000
+63.2%
Sold on 24 August 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£95,000
-24.0%
Sold on 15 June 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
+9.6%
Sold on 23 October 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£114,000
+28.8%
Sold on 5 August 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£88,500
+19.6%
Sold on 16 April 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,000
Sold on 9 August 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU1 5AH
← Back to All Properties