Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, COBBOLD ROAD, WOODBRIDGE, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP12 1HA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
26 August 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+59.2%
Price Change
+£74,399 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£200,000
+59.2%
Sold on 26 August 2021
Semi-Detached
+£74,399 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,601
+5.5%
Sold on 17 February 2011
Semi-Detached
+£6,601 from previous sale
Sale #4
£119,000
+83.1%
Sold on 23 September 2004
Semi-Detached
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,000
+40.5%
Sold on 26 April 2001
Semi-Detached
+£18,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,250
Sold on 9 January 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP12 1HA
← Back to All Properties