96, STADE STREET, HYTHE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT

CT21 6DY

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£625,000
Last Sold Price
1 August 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.0%
Price Change
+£12,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£625,000+2.0%
Sold on 1 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£612,500+23.7%
Sold on 29 July 2022
Semi-Detached
+£117,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£495,000+76.8%
Sold on 26 August 2021
Semi-Detached
+£215,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£279,950+13.1%
Sold on 27 July 2007
Semi-Detached
+£32,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£247,500+147.5%
Sold on 31 October 2003
Semi-Detached
+£147,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000+29.9%
Sold on 1 July 2002
Semi-Detached
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,000
Sold on 4 May 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1