18, KIPLING CLOSE, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE

SG4 0DU

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£157,500
Last Sold Price
7 July 2011
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+84.2%
Price Change
+£72,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£157,500+84.2%
Sold on 7 July 2011
Terraced
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,500+11.8%
Sold on 17 March 2000
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,500
Sold on 24 August 1999
Terraced
Sale #1