Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, WATERFIELDS, RETFORD, BASSETLAW, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
DN22 6RE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
27 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.1%
Price Change
+£48,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£215,000
+29.1%
Sold on 27 March 2025
Terraced
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£166,500
+26.1%
Sold on 1 February 2019
Terraced
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£132,000
-5.7%
Sold on 9 September 2014
Terraced
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
-22.2%
Sold on 15 December 2008
Terraced
-£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£180,000
Sold on 30 July 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in DN22 6RE
← Back to All Properties