Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, STAPLETON LANE, LEICESTER, HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE9 8HE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
19 August 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.5%
Price Change
+£60,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£195,000
+44.5%
Sold on 19 August 2016
Terraced
+£60,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£134,950
+117.7%
Sold on 15 December 2006
Terraced
+£72,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,000
Sold on 23 November 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE9 8HE
← Back to All Properties