Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
67A, PENHILL ROAD, LANCING, ADUR, WEST SUSSEX
BN15 8HB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£172,000
Last Sold Price
2 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.8%
Price Change
+£9,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£172,000
+5.8%
Sold on 2 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£162,500
+38.9%
Sold on 31 March 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£117,000
+24.5%
Sold on 25 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,000
+172.5%
Sold on 12 March 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£59,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,500
Sold on 16 October 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN15 8HB
← Back to All Properties