Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, BROWNING CLOSE, THATCHAM, WEST BERKSHIRE, WEST BERKSHIRE
RG18 3EF
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£264,500
Last Sold Price
7 December 2018
7
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.1%
Price Change
-£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£264,500
-1.1%
Sold on 7 December 2018
Terraced
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£267,500
+64.1%
Sold on 4 November 2016
Terraced
+£104,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£163,000
+3.2%
Sold on 4 May 2010
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£158,000
+25.4%
Sold on 22 December 2005
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£126,000
+68.0%
Sold on 20 December 2002
Terraced
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000
+11.6%
Sold on 15 March 1999
Terraced
+£7,800 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,200
Sold on 12 February 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG18 3EF
← Back to All Properties