Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, WINDMILL STREET, BUSHEY, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD23 1NB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£408,000
Last Sold Price
3 December 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+64.8%
Price Change
+£160,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£408,000
+64.8%
Sold on 3 December 2020
Semi-Detached
+£160,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£247,500
+20.7%
Sold on 24 October 2005
Semi-Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000
+54.7%
Sold on 28 March 2003
Semi-Detached
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,500
+48.9%
Sold on 15 September 1999
Semi-Detached
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,000
Sold on 16 December 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD23 1NB
← Back to All Properties