Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
56, WOOD LANE, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S71 3JJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£87,500
Last Sold Price
25 August 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£87,500
+25.0%
Sold on 25 August 2006
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£70,000
+72.8%
Sold on 30 January 2004
Terraced
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£40,500
+6.6%
Sold on 20 September 2002
Terraced
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 26 May 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S71 3JJ
← Back to All Properties