24, PRESTBURY CLOSE, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER

SK2 7HW

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£255,000
Last Sold Price
8 September 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+86.1%
Price Change
+£118,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£255,000+86.1%
Sold on 8 September 2023
Terraced
+£118,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£137,000+185.4%
Sold on 24 February 2012
Terraced
+£89,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£48,000-5.0%
Sold on 26 February 1996
Terraced
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,500
Sold on 11 August 1995
Terraced
Sale #1