Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, ALTON GARDENS, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS2 6QZ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£310,000
Last Sold Price
20 December 2018
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.6%
Price Change
+£100,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£310,000
+47.6%
Sold on 20 December 2018
Semi-Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£210,000
+14.1%
Sold on 8 July 2013
Semi-Detached
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£184,000
+87.8%
Sold on 23 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£86,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£98,000
+4.3%
Sold on 2 February 2001
Semi-Detached
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,000
+48.0%
Sold on 10 May 2000
Semi-Detached
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,500
Sold on 30 May 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS2 6QZ
← Back to All Properties