Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
277, JOCKEY ROAD, SUTTON COLDFIELD, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B73 5XE
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£242,000
Last Sold Price
15 November 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.0%
Price Change
+£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£242,000
+10.0%
Sold on 15 November 2021
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£220,000
+29.4%
Sold on 14 July 2017
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£170,000
+1.5%
Sold on 13 May 2011
Terraced
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£167,500
+22.3%
Sold on 15 December 2006
Terraced
+£30,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£136,950
+44.2%
Sold on 31 October 2003
Terraced
+£41,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 8 June 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in B73 5XE
← Back to All Properties