131, COG LANE, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE

BB11 5JU

9 sales recorded

Property Overview

£64,000
Last Sold Price
12 August 2025
9
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.5%
Price Change
+£19,400 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£64,000+43.5%
Sold on 12 August 2025
Terraced
+£19,400 from previous sale
Sale #9
£44,600+27.4%
Sold on 23 April 2018
Terraced
+£9,600 from previous sale
Sale #8
£35,000+16.7%
Sold on 21 December 2017
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£30,000+20.0%
Sold on 19 October 2015
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£25,000-34.2%
Sold on 20 August 2015
Terraced
-£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£38,000+126.9%
Sold on 29 October 2004
Terraced
+£21,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£16,750-33.0%
Sold on 23 August 2004
Terraced
-£8,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£25,000+455.6%
Sold on 29 November 2002
Terraced
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£4,500
Sold on 11 September 2002
Terraced
Sale #1