Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, MORETON COURT, 40 - 41, EVERSFIELD PLACE, ST LEONARDS-ON-SEA, HASTINGS, EAST SUSSEX
TN37 6DB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£147,000
Last Sold Price
8 December 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.3%
Price Change
-£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£147,000
-1.3%
Sold on 8 December 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£149,000
+8.8%
Sold on 27 March 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£137,000
+26.9%
Sold on 13 June 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£108,000
Sold on 9 July 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN37 6DB
← Back to All Properties