Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, FINBRACKS, STEVENAGE, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 6HB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£395,000
Last Sold Price
30 October 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-5.0%
Price Change
-£21,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£395,000
-5.0%
Sold on 30 October 2020
Semi-Detached
-£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£416,000
+15.6%
Sold on 13 September 2019
Semi-Detached
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£360,000
+44.0%
Sold on 8 June 2016
Semi-Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
-16.7%
Sold on 1 December 2009
Semi-Detached
-£49,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£299,995
Sold on 21 December 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG1 6HB
← Back to All Properties