Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 5, GREENUPS MILL, WHARF STREET, SOWERBY BRIDGE, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX6 2AQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£69,000
Last Sold Price
29 July 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.0%
Price Change
+£19,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£69,000
+38.0%
Sold on 29 July 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£50,000
-44.4%
Sold on 4 March 2022
Flat/Maisonette
-£39,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£89,950
+55.1%
Sold on 19 February 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£58,000
+39.8%
Sold on 13 December 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£41,500
+18.7%
Sold on 19 February 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,950
Sold on 22 February 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX6 2AQ
← Back to All Properties