Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 30, WATERS EDGE, ANCHOR CLOSE, SHOREHAM-BY-SEA, ADUR, WEST SUSSEX
BN43 5BZ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
18 February 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.4%
Price Change
+£1,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£260,000
+0.4%
Sold on 18 February 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£259,000
+19.9%
Sold on 19 December 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£216,000
+29.0%
Sold on 7 August 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£167,500
-3.7%
Sold on 7 December 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£174,000
+37.1%
Sold on 16 June 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£126,950
Sold on 10 September 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN43 5BZ
← Back to All Properties